the studio | parties | our teachers | classes | camps | blog | contact us
 
 
 
Schedule Printable View
 
 
Sort by:
Search | List View 
« August September 2015 October »
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat
1

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Book Club: Painted Blossoms (1 of 7)

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Stamp Carving 101

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
PM Book Club: Painted Blossoms (1 of 7)

2

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Love Your Lettering Journal

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Face Mapping

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Fine Art with Ramona (AFTER SCHOOL CLASS)

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Juicy Journal Construction Workshop

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wire Wrapping 101

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Fine Art with Ramona (EVENING CLASS)

3

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Zentangle Workshop

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Book Club: Surface Treatment Workshop 1

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Wire Wrapping 101 (daytime)

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
PM Book Club: Surface Treatment Workshop 1

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Private Party

4 5
6

-
Closed for Holiday

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Image Transfer to Wood with Julie Valentine

7

-
Closed for Holiday

8

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Book Club: Painted Blossoms (2 of 7)

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Scratch Foam & Collagraph Printing

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Art Metal Collage

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mixed Media Sampler (EVENING)

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
PM Book Club: Painted Blossoms (2 of 7)

9

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lettering 10 Ways

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Handmade Bezel & Flood Soldering

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Art Journaling - Beyond the Background

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Jewelry: Soldering 101

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Soldering Workshop

10

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Zentangle Journal

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Book Club: Surface Treatment Workshop 2

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Jewelry Sampler (daytime)

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
PM Book Club: Surface Treatment Workshop 2

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Resin Workshop (NIGHT)

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Resin & Beyond

11 12

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Bible Journaling Meetup

13

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Julie Nutting: Day of the Dead Tags

2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Julie Nutting: Blossom Head Mixed Media Canvas

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Mixed Media Sampler (WEEKEND)

14

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Private Class

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Forged Copper Wire Pumpkin

15

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Book Club: Painted Blossoms (3 of 7)

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Jewelry: Precious Metal Clay (PMC) 101 (daytime)

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Gelli Plate Print Making 101

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Plaster Form Collage

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
PM Book Club: Painted Blossoms (3 of 7)

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Crystal Rivets & Leather Workshop

16

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Art Lettering: Verses & Lyrics

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jewelry: Soldering 101 (daytime)

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Deli Paper Faces

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Art Journaling - Line & Image Transfer

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Fine Art with Ramona (AFTER SCHOOL CLASS)

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Jewelry: Precious Metal Clay (PMC) 101

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Fine Art with Ramona (EVENING CLASS)

17

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Zentangle Your Name (or another word)

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Book Club: Surface Treatment Workshop 3

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Resin Workshop (daytime)

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Beeswax Collage 101

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
PM Book Club: Surface Treatment Workshop 3

18 19
20

-
Closed

21

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Juicy Thankfu"LEAF" Collage

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Mixed Media Sampler (daytime)

22

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Book Club: Painted Blossoms (4 of 7)

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Juicy Papers 101

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Mixed Media Canvas with Polymer Clay

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Metal Stamping 101

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
pm Book Club: Painted Blossoms (4 of 7)

23

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Art Lettering: Little Accordion Book

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Mixed Media Portrait: Image Transfer

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Art Journaling - Finishing Touches

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Fine Art with Ramona (AFTER SCHOOL CLASS)

5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Encaustic & Resin Jewelry

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Fine Art with Ramona (EVENING CLASS)

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Crystal Clay Pendants - Working with Epoxy Clay!!!

24

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Zentangle Tote Bag

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Book Club: Surface Treatment Workshop 4

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Encaustic & Resin Jewelry

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Fire Wire - Headpins Ear Wires & Bails

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
PM Book Club: Surface Treatment Workshop 4

25 26
27

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Trick-or-Treat with Terri Kolte

2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Treat Street with Terri Kolte

28

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pick Your Class 10 AM

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tim Holtz Canvas Grid Collage

29

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pick Your Class 10 AM

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Book Club: Painted Blossoms (5 of 7)

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Pick Your Class 1 PM

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
PM Book Club: Painted Blossoms (5 of 7)

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Halloween: Primitive Pumpkin Wand

30

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pick Your Class 10 AM

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Pick Your Class 1 PM

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Fine Art with Ramona (AFTER SCHOOL CLASS)

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Encaustic Leather Cuff

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Fine Art with Ramona (EVENING CLASS)

Add/Edit Event