the studio | parties | our teachers | classes | camps | blog | contact us
 
 
 
Schedule Printable View
 
 
Sort by:
Search | List View 
« November December 2014 January »
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat
1

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Art Journaling 101

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Jewelry: Soldered & Cast Bangles

2

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Decked Out Dominoes

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Resin Jewelry Workshop

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Holiday Wreath: Dying Bottle Brush Trees and Making Putz Houses

3

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Metal Art: Tooling & Patinas on Copper

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Gelli Plate Print Making 101

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Fine Art with Ramona (AFTER SCHOOL CLASS)

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Holiday: Watercolor Pendants

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Fine Art with Ramona (EVENING CLASS)

4

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Soldered Shadowbox Ornament

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Soldered Ornament

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tim Holtz Holiday Sampler

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Soldered Shadowbox Ornament

5 6
7

12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Etching Workshop

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Flooded & Stamped Heart Charm Bracelet

8

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lettering 10 Ways

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Image Transfer 101

9

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wire Wrapping 101

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Apoxie Heart Necklace

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Faux Seaglass & Molding

10

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Fused Silver 101

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Inspiring Word Canvas

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Fine Art with Ramona (AFTER SCHOOL CLASS)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Crystal Clay Pendants - Working with Epoxy Clay!!!

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Fine Art with Ramona (EVENING CLASS)

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Saintly Chandelier Earrings

11

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jewelry: Precious Metal Clay (PMC) 101 (DAYTIME)

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Pick Your Class 1-3pm

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Wire Wrapping 101 (night)

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Holiday Wreath: Dying Bottle Brush Trees and Making Putz Houses

12 13
14

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Pick Your Class 1-3pm

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Pick Your Class 3-5pm

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Art Journaling: Prepping your Pages

15

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jewelry: Precious Metal Copper Clay (PMC) Workshop

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Petit Sterling Rosette

16

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Upcycled Encyclopedia

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Soldered Bird House

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Fused Silver 101 (night)

17

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Torched & Textured

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Shrinky Dink Charm Bracelet

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Fine Art with Ramona (AFTER SCHOOL CLASS)

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Giftmaker Workshop with Lexi

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Fine Art with Ramona (EVENING CLASS)

18

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Handmade Watercolor Journal

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Metal Stamping Charm Necklace

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Saintly Chandelier Earrings

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pick Your Class 7-9pm

19 20
21

10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Santa's Workshop (aka Giftmaker Fair)

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Private Party

22

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pick Your Class 10-12

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Art & Craft Studio Sampler

1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Jewelry: Soldering 101

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Private Party

23

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pick Your Class 10-12

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Art Journaling: Prepping your Pages

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Pick Your Class 1-3pm

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Soldered China Heart Pendant

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Metal Clay Workshop

24

-
Closed for Holiday

25

-
Closed for Holiday

26 27
28 29

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pick Your Class 10-12

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Pick Your Class 1-3pm

30

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pick Your Class 10-12

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Art Journaling 101

31

-
Closed for Holiday

Add/Edit Event